Schedule / Results
Game # Date Location Time
Score
Home
Score
Visitor  
1 Fri 2/24 Winterhurst -Serpentini Rink 2 3:00 pm
0
Holy Name
7
St. Ignatuis -u15  
2 Fri 2/24 Winterhurst -Serpentini Rink 1 3:20 pm
4
Rocky River
1
St. Charles  
3 Fri 2/24 Winterhurst -Serpentini Rink 2 4:40 pm
2
Dayton Stealth
5
Shaker Heights  
4 Fri 2/24 Winterhurst -Serpentini Rink 1 5:00 pm
1
University
2
Olentangy Liberty  
5 Fri 2/24 Winterhurst -Serpentini Rink 2 6:20 pm
13
St. Ignatius -Gold
0
Toledo St. Francis  
6 Fri 2/24 Winterhurst -Serpentini Rink 1 6:40 pm
7
St. Edward
2
Findlay  
 
7 Sat 2/25 Winterhurst -Serpentini Rink 2 7:30 am
1
University
6
St. Ignatius -u15  
8 Sat 2/25 Winterhurst -Serpentini Rink 1 8:00 am
9
St. Edward
0
Dayton Stealth  
9 Sat 2/25 Winterhurst -Serpentini Rink 2 9:10 am
9
St. Ignatius -Gold
1
Rocky River  
10 Sat 2/25 Winterhurst -Serpentini Rink 1 9:40 am
2
Findlay
4
Shaker Heights  
11 Sat 2/25 Winterhurst -Serpentini Rink 1 11:20 am
1
Toledo St. Francis
4
St. Charles  
12 Sat 2/25 Winterhurst -Serpentini Rink 1 1:00 pm
0
Holy Name
5
Olentangy Liberty  
 
13 Sat 2/25 Winterhurst -Serpentini Rink 1 3:40 pm
8
St. Edward
0
Shaker Heights  
14 Sat 2/25 Winterhurst -Serpentini Rink 2 4:00 pm
5
Dayton Stealth
4
Findlay  
15 Sat 2/25 Winterhurst -Serpentini Rink 1 5:20 pm
1
Olentangy Liberty
5
St. Ignatius -u15  
16 Sat 2/25 Winterhurst -Serpentini Rink 2 5:40 pm
10
St. Ignatius -Gold
0
St. Charles  
17 Sat 2/25 Winterhurst -Serpentini Rink 1 7:00 pm
2
Toledo St. Francis
3
Rocky River  
18 Sat 2/25 Winterhurst -Serpentini Rink 1 8:40 pm
3
University
3
Holy Name  
 
Semi #1 Sun 2/26 Winterhurst -Serpentini Rink 1 8:30 am
2
#2 St. Edward
0
#3 St. Ignatius u15  
Semi #2 Sun 2/26 Winterhurst -Serpentini Rink 1 10:20 am
6
#1 St. Ignatius - Gold
0
#4 Liberty  
 
Champ. Sun 2/26 Winterhurst -Serpentini Rink 1 3:30 pm
3
St. Ignatius - Gold
2
St. Edward OT
 
Congratulations to 2017 JV State Champion
St. Ignatius - Gold
 
Standings
  Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
TOTAL
Quotient
St. Edward Eagles
2
2
2
6
24 / 26
Shaker Heights Red Raiders
2
2
0
4
9 / 21
Dayton Stealth
0
0
2
2
7 / 25
Findlay Trojans
0
0
0
0
8 / 24
  Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
TOTAL
Quotient
St. Ignatius Wildcats -u15
2
2
2
6
18 / 20
Olentangy Liberty Patriots
2
2
0
4
8 / 14
University School Preppers
0
0
1
1
5 / 23
Holy Name Green Wave
0
0
1
0
3 / 18
  Team
Game 1
Game 2
Game 3
TOTAL
Quotient
St. Ignatius Wildcats -Gold
2
2
2
6
32 / 33
Rocky River Pirates
2
0
2
4
8 / 29
St. Charles Prep Cardinals
0
2
0
2
5 / 20
Toledo St. Francis de Sales Knights
0
0
0
0
3 / 23

 
Format:
Two points will be awarded for a win, and one point for a tie.

The finals will include the winner of each division seeded in order of points accumulated during round round robin play. 
The 4th seed will be the team with the next highest point total that did not win its division.

A tie breaker will be determined by the following:
1. Highest number of Wins.
2. Head to head competion.
3. Best Goal Quotient -- (GF / (GF+GA))
4. Fewest Penatly Minutes
5. Coin Flip

 
click to view 2017 Ohio Jv Rules.pdf



Team Xpress - www.TeamXpress.biz